Montreal is in the Eastern Time Zone and the schedule below reflects that time zone.

Once session times and countries have been finalized, subdivision times listed in RED will be streamed live on this site.

Visit the Event Information page for TV broadcasts.

September 29

Podium Training – Day 1
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
September 29
Men - Subdivision 1
ALG - ARM - BUL - CUB - ECU - GER - GRE - ISL - ISR - JAM - QAT - SWE - TPE - UKR - UZB - VEN - VIE
1:15 pm - 4:15 pm
September 29
Men - Subdivision 2
ARG - BEL - BLR - CRO - CYP - DEN - EGY - GBR - GUA - HKG - IND - MEX - NOR - SUI - THA - TTO - USA

Following:  USA

4:45 pm - 7:45 pm
September 29
Men - Subdivision 3
AUS - AZE - CAN - CHN - DOM - ESP - FRA - GEO - HUN - JPN - KAZ - LAT - MGL - POR - ROU - RUS - SLO

September 30

Podium Training – Day 2
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
September 30
Men - Subdivision 4
AUT - BRA - CHI - COL - CZE - FIN - IRL - ITA - JOR - KOR - LTU - NED - NZL - PER - SRI - SVK - TUR
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
September 30
Women - Subdivision 1
ARG - AUS - CRO - DEN - ESP - GBR - ISL - JAM - LAT - VEN
6:15 pm - 8:15 pm
September 30
Women - Subdivision 2
BEL - CAN - EGY - HKG - IND - ISR - POR - RSA - RUS - VIE

October 1

Podium Training – Day 3
10:30 am - 12:30 pm
October 1
Women - Subdivision 3
AUT - AZE - CZE - MEX - NED - NOR - LTU - PUR - ROU - SUI - SVK
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
October 1
Women - Subdivision 4
BUL - FRA - GER - GRE - HUN - ITA - KAZ - NZL - SWE - TPE - TUR
3:45 pm - 5:45 pm
October 1
Women - Subdivision 5
BRA - CHN - COL - CUB - FIN - JPN - KOR - PAN - SLO - UKR - USA - UZB

Following: USA

October 2

Qualifications – Day 1
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
October 2
Men - Subdivision 1
ALG - ARM - BUL - CUB - ECU - GER - GRE - ISL - ISR - JAM - QAT - SWE - TPE - UKR - UZB - VEN - VIE
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
October 2
Men - Subdivision 2
ARG - BEL - BLR - CRO - CYP - DEN - EGY - GBR - GUA - HKG - IND - MEX - NOR - SUI - THA - TTO - USA

Following: USA

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
October 2
Men - Subdivision 3
AUS - AZE - CAN - CHN - DOM - ESP - FRA - GEO - HUN - JPN - KAZ - LAT - MGL - POR - ROU - RUS - SLO

Following:  CHN, RUS, JPN

October 3

Qualifications – Day 2
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
October 3
Men - Subdivision 4
AUT - BRA - CHI - COL - CZE - FIN - IRL - ITA - JOR - KOR - LTU - NED - NZL - PER - SRI - SVK - TUR
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
October 3
Women - Subdivision 1
ARG - AUS - CRO - DEN - ESP - GBR - ISL - JAM - LAT - VEN

Following: GBR

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
October 3
Women - Subdivision 2
BEL - CAN - EGY - HKG - IND - ISR - POR - RSA - RUS - VIE

Following: CAN, RUS

October 4

Qualifications – Day 3
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
October 4
Women - Subdivision 3
AUT - AZE - CZE - MEX - NED - NOR - LTU - PUR - ROU - SUI - SVK

Following:  NED, ROU

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
October 4
Women - Subdivision 4
BUL - FRA - GER - GRE - HUN - ITA - KAZ - NZL - SWE - TPE - TUR
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
October 4
Women - Subdivision 5
BRA - CHN - COL - CUB - FIN - JPN - KOR - PAN - SLO - UKR - USA - UZB

Following:  USA, JPN, CHN

October 5

All-Around Finals – Day 1
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
October 5
Men
All Qualified Athletes

October 6

All-Around Finals – Day 2
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
October 6
Women
All Qualified Athletes

October 7

Event Finals – Day 1
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
October 7
Men & Women
All Qualified Athletes

Men – Floor Exercise
Women – Vault
Men – Pommel Horse
Women – Uneven Bars
Men – Still Rings

October 8

Event Finals – Day 2
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
October 8
Men & Women
All Qualified Athletes

Men – Vault
Women – Balance Beam
Men – Parallel Bars
Women – Floor Exercise
Men – High Bar